Main Content
For Sale
2915 E Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90023
- Price/Unit $8,400,000
- Zoning LAM3
- Price/SF $270
- Bldg Size 31,073 sq. ft
$8,400,000
- Status For Sale
- Year Built 1963
- Property Type Industrial
About This Property
Industrial Warehouse first time for sale!
Built in 1963
31,073 SF Building
±3,000 SF Office Build-Out
One Ground-Level door, Two Dock-high positions
Bow Truss Ceiling Design with 17' clearance
7 Offices + Conference Room
Ample Three Phase Power & Tons of Onsite Parking
Will be delivered vacant within 90 days close of escrow
Property Details
-
Property Type
Industrial
-
Year Built
1963
-
Status
For Sale
-
Price/SF Lot
$178
- Building Size 31,073 sq. ft
- Lot Size 47,219 sq. ft