Main Content

For Sale
Scroll Down For Property Details
6165 Linden Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Listing 25594629
  • Price/Unit $695,000
  • Zoning LBR4R
  • Price/SF $373
  • Bldg Size 1,862 sq. ft
$695,000
  • Status For Sale
  • Year Built 2000
  • Property Type Adult Assisted Living, Single Family

About This Property

6165 Linden Ave - Spacious 5-Bedroom home offering 1,862 sq. ft. of living space in a quiet Long Beach neighborhood. The generous bedrooms and design layout provide flexibility perfect for use as a board & care facility, nursing home, or other income-producing opportunity. With the ability to accommodate up to two beds per room, the possibilities are wide open. Additional highlights include a detached two-car garage, private rear access via Janice Street, and a layout ready for customization. Currently the property is being operated as an Adult Residential Assisted Living Facility for 6 residents. With 24 HR staff and 3 daily nutritious meals being served. The sale price of $795,000 includes the business and the property. The property itself is for sale at $695,000. Beyond the property, you'll appreciate the prime location just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, where ongoing development is bringing new restaurants, retail, and modern apartment communities. This vibrant corridor continues to attract investment, offering both convenience and long-term growth potential for homeowners and investors alike.

Property Details

  • Property Type

    Adult Assisted Living, Single Family

  • Year Built

    2000

  • Status

    For Sale

  • Price/SF Lot

    $150

  • Building Size 1,862 sq. ft
  • Lot Size 4,610 sq. ft
Skip to content