Main Content
For Sale
742 Irolo St
Los Angeles, CA 90005
Listing 25609475
- Price/Unit $237,500
- Cap Rate 4.6
- Zoning LAR4
- Price/SF $339
- GRM 13.18
- Bldg Size 5,607 sq. ft
$1,900,000
- Status For Sale
- Year Built 1954
- Property Type Multi-family
About This Property
EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!
Prime location in the heart of Koreatown! Subject property is an 8 unit apartment building with at 1 Bed + 1 Bath units with a total Square Footage of +/- 5,607 sf on a +/- 6,762 sf lot zoned LAR4. Area has seen tremendous development in recent years. The location is within short walking distance to a number of different offices, dining and retail along W 8th St and Wilshire Blvd. This opportunity will not last!
Property Details
-
Property Type
Multi-family
-
Year Built
1954
-
Status
For Sale
-
Price/SF Lot
$281
- Building Size 5,607 sq. ft
- Lot Size 6,762 sq. ft